Case #31236

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-06-03
  • 2020-06-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-27 Open

2020-05-27 Assignment

2020-06-03 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Alley between Sheridan, 700 blocks of Gift and Virginia, theres a dumped TV and other misc. garbage.