Case #31220

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Northmoor & University
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-27

History

2020-05-27 Open

2020-05-27 Assignment

2020-05-27 Closed

Information forwarded to 3rd shift patrol lieutenants

Associated Issues

Details:

This past weekend someone was riding a "dirtbike" or motorcycle on Northmoor towards University at 5:00 am It was so loud I am half way down Northmoor towards Allen rd I can tell it turns right on University. This morning I had to sleep with earplugs and heard again at 5:30 this morning. I hope someone can check it out or be in the area then

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL