Case #31202

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-28
  • 2020-05-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-27 Open

2020-05-27 Assignment

2020-05-28 Closed

Knoxville is a State route and under IDOT's jurisdiction. 309/671-3333.

Associated Issues

Details:

Overgrown grass at the intersection of Knoxville Ave and Prospect Road near Junction City in Peoria.