Case #31193

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 1607 W. Circle Rd.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-27 Open

2020-05-27 Assignment

2020-05-27 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Tall grass in backyard. Please inspect.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-02-24 25% Trash/Litter 1607 W. Circle Rd.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL