Case #31167

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 2722 W Fountaindale Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-26 Open

2020-05-26 Assignment

2020-05-27 Closed

Due to the DMV being closed we are not addressing invalid tags. We will reinspect once it is. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

Truck parked in driveway with expired plates and doesn’t run. Has been there without moving for about 8 months. Also collects standing water in the bed that can cause mosquitos.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75631332397461
  • -89.63610839843750