Case #31134

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 204 Van Buren
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-27
  • 2020-05-27

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-26 Open

2020-05-26 Assignment

2020-05-27 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

occupied home, 204 Van Buren, old lawn mower, taken apart, tires from lawnmower and tools spread out on the public sidewalk, mailman has to walk on street to get passed it

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-12-13 Trash/Litter 204 Van Buren

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL