Case #31115

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-26 Open

2020-05-26 Assignment

2020-05-26 Closed

Service Request #61024 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#61024 Dying Tree in front of 1610 S Griswold on public right of way. There is a tree dying that has been the source of numerous down branches and utility lines. The tree is one of the last trees along this stretch of roadway and probably needs to come down to avoid injury to the general public.

History

2020-05-26 Update