Case #3101

  • Private Business
  • 910 W Johnson St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-03-19
  • 2015-03-24
  • 2015-03-24

History

2015-03-19 Open

2015-03-19 Assignment

2015-03-19 Assignment

2015-03-24 Closed

No violations found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-03-19
media.png 2015-03-19

Details:

McArthur Food Basket. Storage bins stored outside. Debris laying up against the exterior of building--large white panels and garbage around outside of dumpster. This is the 3rd time I have reported this. They clean it up only for it to occur again. Is there a progressively larger fine incurred? Council member Denise Moore.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68638229370117
  • -89.60867309570312