Case #30940

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1418 N Sheridan Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-22
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26

History

2020-05-22 Open

2020-05-22 Assignment

2020-05-22 Assignment

2020-05-26 Closed

Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

City workers came and helped with a tree that fell across the sidewalk this week and left 3 orange cones. Thank you for the help with the tree! The cones are ready for you to pick up!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-08-21 Potholes, Street Repair 1418 N Sheridan Road

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL