Case #30923

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 2404 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-22
  • 2020-05-22
  • 2020-05-22

History

2020-05-22 Open

2020-05-22 Assignment

2020-05-22 Closed

PDC has been notified and will investigate. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

For the last 2 weeks i have had a broken garbage can that i have asked them to take and throw away, i even put a note on it this morning, still did not take it. I don’t know what else i need to do to have this taken away?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71669006347656
  • -89.57949829101562