Case #30908

  • Missed Garbage Pickup
  • 807 W Kensington Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-22
  • 2020-05-22
  • 2020-05-22

History

2020-05-22 Open

2020-05-22 Assignment

2020-05-22 Closed

PDC has been notified and they will investigate.Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

My garbage has still not been collected (original collection day is Weds.). Corner of Briarwood and Kensington. It’s full and will be over spilling if I have to wait until next collection day.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-21 Missed Garbage Pickup 807 W Kensington Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76113891601562
  • -89.60461425781250