Case #30885

  • Illegal Storage
  • 6137 N. Burnley
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-21
  • 2020-05-21
  • 2020-05-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-21 Open

2020-05-21 Assignment

2020-05-21 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. Due to DMV being closed, we are not tagging cars at this time.

Associated Issues

Details:

Gray SUV with expired plates in the driveway. They drive around the vehicle and go in neighbor's grass in their other vehicles to avoid moving their broke down car.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-01-10 Trash/Litter 6137 N. Burnley

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL