Case #30879

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-21
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-21 Open

2020-05-21 Assignment

2020-05-26 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

unoccupied home, 107 W. Groveland, furniture/appliances on side of home