Case #30865

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-21
  • 2020-05-22
  • 2020-05-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-21 Open

2020-05-21 Assignment

2020-05-22 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

garbage all over swest side of house at 1501 Northeast Monroe