Case #30859

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-21
  • 2020-05-21
  • 2020-05-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-21 Open

2020-05-21 Assignment

2020-05-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

please issue citations for improper storage of garbage spilled all over front yard at 1202 Northeast Madison and for cleaning out the car at the curb litter everywhere