Case #30841

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 323 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-20
  • 2020-05-20
  • 2020-05-20

History

2020-05-20 Open

2020-05-20 Assignment

2020-05-20 Closed

Illinois American Water has been notified. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-20
media.png 2020-05-20

Details:

Water company worked on front yard and has not completed the backfill. This makes it very difficult to mow and is causing trash to collect in the area. We have attempted to speak to the water company to no avail. This a hazard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74671554565430
  • -89.59758758544922