Case #30832

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 701 E. Gift
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-20
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-20 Open

2020-05-20 Assignment

2020-05-26 Closed

We will be sending a letter to the owner to remove the signs that are too large. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Huge painted wood signs in the yard approx. 5 denouncing the governor and a PD sign that need to be removed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL