Case #30533

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-18
  • 2020-05-26
  • 2020-05-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-18 Open

2020-05-18 Assignment

2020-05-26 Closed

Thank you for using Peoria Cares. Unfortunately this address falls outside of City jurisdiction so there is no further action we can take. Please contact the County in order to have this issue resolved. Thank you

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-18
media.png 2020-05-18

Details:

next to 4519 W. Plank rd Peoria Il 62604 near the woods, someone dumped a mattress.