Case #30482

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-17
  • 2020-05-18
  • 2020-05-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-17 Open

2020-05-17 Assignment

2020-05-18 Closed

Address/location/contact info. missing; unable to process.

Associated Issues

Details:

The edge of road is deteriorating and needs filling in and road surface quick repair like was done in Sherwood Forest subdivision recently. It's mostly on the odd side of the street. I have to be really careful when walking the neighborhood. Thank you.