Case #30353

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-16
  • 2020-05-17
  • 2020-05-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. -1 business days have passed.


2020-05-16 Open

2020-05-16 Assignment

2020-05-17 Closed

Please include the proper address using Peoria GIS so that we may send an inspector out to look at this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


large amount of garbage dumped in the usual location on county owned property on NE Lakeview Ave.