Case #30233

  • Yard Waste
  • 1121 N. Douglas
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-15
  • 2020-05-15
  • 2020-05-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-15 Open

2020-05-15 Assignment

2020-05-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Large tree branches, multiple massive debris piles all over backyard area can be seen through fence panels and along driveway area near the home.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL