Case #30216

  • Illegal Storage
  • 1204 N. Douglas
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-14
  • 2020-05-15
  • 2020-05-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-14 Open

2020-05-14 Assignment

2020-05-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Wreaked and inoperable car parked in the driveway with the engine exposed. Also, they have a large camper as big as a bus parked in the driveway. Eyesore.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL