Case #30158

  • Fire Hazards
  • 4704 N. Edgebrook
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-12
  • 2020-05-12
  • 2020-05-12

History

2020-05-12 Open

2020-05-12 Assignment

2020-05-12 Closed

Fire investigator spoke with the homeowner about proper way to recreational burn in the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Resident openly burns in his front yard. There is currently debris piled and ready to get burned.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-05-12 Trash/Litter 4704 N. Edgebrook

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL