Case #30130

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1225 N. Orange St.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-05-11
  • 2020-05-12
  • 2020-05-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-11 Open

2020-05-11 Assignment

2020-05-12 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Vehicle has been stripped and there are car doors and parts laying against the garage in the rear of the property. These scraps have been left out for weeks. Looks like a junk yard in the neighborhood and it needs to be removed.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-10-24 50% House/Fence in Disrepair 1225 N. Orange St.
closed 2019-04-16 25% Working Without Building Permit 1225 N. Orange St.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL