Case #30117

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-11 Open

2020-05-11 Assignment

2020-05-13 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported someone dumped Household furniture or either it fell from a vehicle in the "alleyway" of the 2701 Block of Fremont (in alley between Fremont and Humboldt). Caller said she usually just clean up the alleyway behind several houses, however the items are as follows: piece of carpet, broken dresser and dresser drawer and need to be pick up. The caller was concerned that the items have been in the alley for two (2) weeks and the City of Peoria pays too much money to Peoria Disposal for them not to stop and pick up the items and dump it. However, the items need to be pick up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL