Case #29918

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 6316 W Clairemont Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-07
  • 2020-05-14
  • 2020-05-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-07 Open

2020-05-07 Assignment

2020-05-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-07
media.png 2020-05-07

Details:

Residents who live in the neighborhood and landscape businesses use this empty lot as a dumping grounds because the property has not been taken care of in 5 years. Please contact me by email or phone. shelly@mail.bradley.edu 309-241-7735 Thank you, Shelly Bitner

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77554321289062
  • -89.69294738769531