Case #29850

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 1519 W Queens Court Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-06
  • 2020-05-06
  • 2020-05-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-06 Open

2020-05-06 Assignment

2020-05-06 Assignment

2020-05-06 Closed

Service Request #60648 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-06
media.png 2020-05-06

Details:

SR#60648 Previous complaint on this was closed. Nothing was done to fix the problem. Property owner still has sidewalk blocked and it is unsafe. Slippery and always wet from sump pump drainage. Very unsightly and hazardous.

History

2020-05-06 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77677154541016
  • -89.61631011962891