Case #2982

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 5111 N Hamilton Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-03-11
  • 2015-03-18
  • 2015-03-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2015-03-11 Open

2015-03-11 Assignment

2015-03-18 Closed

Hole has been filled; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Large sinkhole in yard here. On the south side of home near driveway. I was there to look at house It's for sale This looks very dangerous. Not sue what is happening here.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75018310546875
  • -89.63131713867188