Case #29796

  • Fire Permit Issue
  • 1010 N Summit Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-04
  • 2020-05-04
  • 2020-05-04

History

2020-05-04 Open

2020-05-04 Assignment

2020-05-04 Closed

I went to 1010 N Summit and spoke with residents who were burning sticks that had fallen from trees. Leaves were not being burned and off to the side. I informed only him only seasoned wood could be burned for cooking or recreational. Residents were putting water on it for extinguishment, as I cleared. DC Taylor

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-04
media.png 2020-05-04

Details:

Burning in the back yard too close to my house without it being a cooking fire.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70020675659180
  • -89.62171173095703