Case #29789

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-04
  • 2020-05-12
  • 2020-05-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-04 Open

2020-05-04 Assignment

2020-05-04 Assignment

2020-05-05 Open

A request has been sent to Ameren for the street light.

2020-05-05 Assignment

Our records show this is private property.

2020-05-12 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-04
media.png 2020-05-04

Details:

550 sloan. across from the building that use to be Kingman school. the tree in from is growing into the house that is vacant. also the street light that is at that same adress is not working. and one of the trees in the back yard at the same address is dead.