Case #29766

  • Illegal Dumping
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-05-03
  • 2020-05-04
  • 2020-05-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-03 Open

2020-05-03 Assignment

2020-05-04 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will inform the tenants of the free tire pickup on May 23rd. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

someone dumped a tire behind 1107 e. willcox.its leaning on a telephone pole behind the residence in ally