Case #29764

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2401 N Bigelow St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-03
  • 2020-05-11
  • 2020-05-11

History

2020-05-03 Open

2020-05-03 Assignment

2020-05-04 Assignment

2020-05-11 Closed

Information was forwarded to the the Neighborhood Services unit.

Associated Issues

Details:

Neighbor behind me has been playing music since Noon, now I don’t usually care but some people are trying to sleep at 8:00 PM especially an elderly lady next door to me. Would it be at all possible to actually enforce this I’ve heard a different neighbor complain and nothing has been resolved.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71646118164062
  • -89.59722900390625