Case #29756

  • Working Without Building Permit
  • 1123 E Elmhurst Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-03
  • 2020-05-04
  • 2020-05-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.


2020-05-03 Open

2020-05-03 Assignment

2020-05-04 Closed

A building inspector has looked into this and has found no violations. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


Construction with no visible permit. Fencing and location do not appear to meet code compliance.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-07-04 75% Trash/Litter 1123 E Elmhurst Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL