Case #29754

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 1519 W Queens Court Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-05-03
  • 2020-05-04
  • 2020-05-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-03 Open

2020-05-03 Assignment

2020-05-04 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-05-03
media.png 2020-05-03

Details:

Sump pump not buried correctly and draining onto sidewalk. Property owner has a “slippery when wet” sign and now put a paver block on the end of the pipe. This has been a problem for years! They used to drain it into the neighbors property.... this is blocking the sidewalk now. Sidewalk is deteriorating.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77671813964844
  • -89.61631774902344