Case #29692

  • Yard Waste
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-05-01
  • 2020-05-11
  • 2020-05-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2020-05-01 Open

2020-05-01 Assignment

2020-05-11 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This rental property is a total wreck. Everything is overgrown, they raked a pile of yard waste on the sidewalk and how it's starting to grow weeds. Siding and gutters falling off. Garbage in the yard, sidewalk, backyard. It's been a mess for 20 years and it's a rental property. How's this possible?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL