Case #29614

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 2414 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-28
  • 2020-04-28
  • 2020-04-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-28 Open

2020-04-28 Assignment

2020-04-28 Closed

Service Request #60440 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#60440 An Ameren work vehicle is parked on the corner of Gilbert/Renwood. It is parked outside everyday and night, leading us to believe someone inside the residence works for Ameren. It is a visual obstruction. If you are going north on Renwood, you cannot see oncoming traffic heading east on Gilbert due to the size of the truck. I have seen near accidents occur on a number of occasions.

History

2020-04-28 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-08-05 1475% Visual Obstruction 2414 W Gilbert Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72246170043945
  • -89.63124847412109