Case #29527

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1534 S Easton Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-23
  • 2020-04-24
  • 2020-04-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-23 Open

2020-04-23 Assignment

2020-04-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-04-23
media.png 2020-04-23

Details:

Mattresses have been dumped behind church in alleyway

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-04-07 25% Illegal Dumping 1534 S Easton Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.67051696777344
  • -89.62416076660156