Case #29519

  • Traffic Signals
  • W Scenic Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-22
  • 2020-04-23
  • 2020-04-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-22 Open

2020-04-22 Assignment

2020-04-23 Closed

Entered SR#60313

Associated Issues

Details:

The traffic light on Scenic Dr. right outside McDonalds and the way to northwoods mall is very slow on changing lights. There are minimal traffic through that light, sometime it takes about 1 full minute for the light to change, please help make it more sensitive. thank you.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-01-15 Potholes, Street Repair W Scenic Dr
closed 2019-11-28 150% Potholes, Street Repair W Scenic Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL