Case #29473

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2020-04-20
  • 2020-04-20
  • 2020-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-20 Open

2020-04-20 Assignment

2020-04-20 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City right-of-way. 309/674-5176.

Associated Issues

Details:

sw MacArthur and Jefferson there is a dead what looks to be a squirrel on the right hand side of the road