Case #29444

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1410 NE Monroe Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-19
  • 2020-04-20
  • 2020-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-19 Open

2020-04-19 Assignment

2020-04-20 Closed

A contact name and number is required to schedule an interior inspection. At this current time, the Code Enforcement Department cannot further investigate this case without additional information provided. Please contact Debbie at (309) 494-8927 to further address this issue. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Toilet won't flush properly and keeps overflowing. Now there is mold in it. Jon Kincaid has been informed but hasn't fixed it. The dining room ceiling is moldy. The walls are peeling paint. Bedroom doors are broken. Bathroom window will not open. All windows have lead paint. Basement flooded, and is moldy. Roof is leaking.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL