Case #29430

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2309 W Wiswall St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-17
  • 2020-04-20
  • 2020-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-17 Open

2020-04-17 Assignment

2020-04-20 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-04-17
media.png 2020-04-17

Details:

Someone dumped three tires in the rear of my property

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68053436279297
  • -89.62927246093750