Case #29428

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3633 N Meadowbrook Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-17
  • 2020-05-05
  • 2020-05-05

History

2020-04-17 Open

2020-04-17 Assignment

2020-04-17 Assignment

2020-05-05 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Noise pollution with the new dryers at the car wash. There has to be some sort of noise violation they have with those. We can hear them clearly inside OUR building.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73242568969727
  • -89.61432647705078