Case #29411

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2020-04-16
  • 2020-04-16
  • 2020-04-16

History

2020-04-16 Open

2020-04-16 Assignment

2020-04-16 Closed

Please contact CityLink, as they are the organization that plans and provides the bus stops for their routes. You may contact them at 309.676.4040. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

the bus stop has been in our yard. i have two small children and it causes many problems. i have found adult diapers in our tree, liquor bottles, cigarette butts, and everything else. i have had people knock on my door asking for things. Can someone move the bech across the street. employees and people staying in the nursing home are the only ones that use it. its terrible. people come across the street to smoke in my yard. very unhappy. please move the bench to the other side of the road.