Case #29409

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 701 E Maywood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-16
  • 2020-04-20
  • 2020-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-16 Open

2020-04-16 Assignment

2020-04-20 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-04-16
media.png 2020-04-16

Details:

Home owner put tube tv out for pick up 2 weeks ago and still there

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72303771972656
  • -89.58629608154297