Case #29377

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14

History

2020-04-14 Open

2020-04-14 Assignment

2020-04-14 Closed

No address listed. hank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Home owner drives and parks a blue dump truck and leaves it on the street nights and weekends. Last night was one them. He also has ar least three vehicles in the driveway. Not sure if they are registered, as they keep changing. Some nights it is a large FEDEX truck. The trucks are noisy when he drives through the neighborhood.