Case #29343

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-04-12
  • 2020-04-13
  • 2020-04-13

History

2020-04-12 Open

2020-04-12 Assignment

2020-04-13 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

At approximately 10:20 pm, two PPD police offers, one in an SUV marked 514 drove the wrong way down Borland Ave near McDonalds, which is signed as “Do Not Enter.” The officers didn’t bother stopping or signaling, and they did not have their sirens or emergency lights on. If I had done that, I could have gotten a ticket. I guess the PPD doesn’t care if their officers break traffic laws they are supposed to enforce.