Case #29308

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2717 N. Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-10
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-10 Open

2020-04-10 Assignment

2020-04-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

This a additional note to 29306 Illegal Dumping. The landlord was just at the house, I thought wow, he's going to clean up the mess on the driveway. No he took the garbage can from the backyard and loaded into his truck and left. Didn't bother with the garbage on the driveway or the furniture. This has gone on with this house and landlord for years. Stop cutting these guys slack, they're ruining our neighborhoods.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL