Case #29306

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2717 N. Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-10
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-10 Open

2020-04-10 Assignment

2020-04-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Bedroom furniture in front yard, big bag of garbage has been sitting on the driveway for over a week and yesterday was garbage day for our neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL