Case #29295

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-04-09
  • 2020-04-13
  • 2020-04-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-09 Open

2020-04-09 Assignment

2020-04-13 Closed

Service Request #60090 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#60090 War Memorial and Glen - Timing on the lights are messed up. Going North bound, the light is green barely 10 seconds before changing. This allows maybe 4 cars to go through and caused a decent backup even with the lighter traffic

History

2020-04-13 Update