Case #29255

  • Yard Waste
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-04-08
  • 2020-04-14
  • 2020-04-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2020-04-08 Open

2020-04-08 Assignment

2020-04-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

In regards to CASE #29207. The owner swept the debris into a pile on the sidewalk still making it hard to use. They also swept a large pile of tree debris into the street.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL